Awards

2016 - Spamalot
NominatedNODABest Musical production
NominatedNODABest Comedy production
2016 - Legally Blonde
WinnerRose BowlBest Actress (Melanie Evans Award)Jane WilliamsElle Woods
NominatedNODAOutstanding Choreography
2015 - Crazy For You
WinnerS.F.DBest Musical DirectionJohn W Johnson
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperRob Tilke & Andy HeavenThe Mirror Scene with Bobby and Zangler
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyCarol Applegate-Day
2015 - The Beautiful Game
WinnerS.F.DBest made set
NominatedS.F.DBest Male - Aged 17–21Luke Hayes-MiddletonJohn Kelly
NominatedS.F.DBest Chorus
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyAdam Ludwell
NominatedS.F.DBest Made Costumes
NominatedS.F.DCreative LightingPeter Magor & Peter Tilke
NominatedNODASouth-West Region Award for Innovative Production
2014 - Annie
WinnerRose BowlBest Supporting Actor - Musical Theatre Connections AwardRob TilkeRooster Hanigan
NominatedS.F.DBest ChorusThe Orphans
NominatedS.F.DBest Female Youth - Under 16Freya PerrinsAnnie
NominatedS.F.DBest Female Youth - Under 16 Sophie AdamsAnnie
NominatedNODAWilfred Roe Trophy for Stage Décor
2014 - Stepping Out
WinnerNODANODA District 9 Achievement Award
WinnerS.F.DModerators Award
NominatedNODASouth-West Award for Best Comedy Production
2014 - Me and My Girl
NominatedRose BowlBest ActorAdam HunterBill Snibson
NominatedS.F.DBest Male in a Leading RoleAdam HunterBill Snibson
NominatedS.F.DBest Female in a Leading RoleSamantha PayneSally Smith
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperThe Sun Has Got His Hat On
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyTessa Robinson & Lisa Wright
2013 - Anything Goes
NominatedRose BowlBest Supporting ActressTessa RobinsonHope Harcourt
2013 - Hello Dolly
WinnerNODABest Musical Production NODA (SW)
WinnerS.F.DBest Costumes - HiredWinn Barrett & Team
NominatedRose BowlBest Musical Production
NominatedNODASouth-West Award for Best Musical Production
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DChallenge Trophy
NominatedRose BowlBest Actress (Musical)Maureen WycherleyDolly Levi
NominatedS.F.DBest Female in a Leading RoleMaureen WycherleyDolly Levi
NominatedS.F.DBest Male in a Leading RoleRobbie BurnsHorace Vandergelder
NominatedRose BowlBest Supporting PerformanceEdward CreswickCornelious Hackl
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleEdward CreswickCornelious Hackl
NominatedS.F.DBest Chorus
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyNina Charalambous
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative LightingPeter Magor & Peter Tilke
NominatedS.F.DBest Props
NominatedNODAHaslemere Award for Visual Excellence
2012 - Whistle Down The Wind
WinnerS.F.DBest Male in a Leading RoleEdward CreswickThe Man
WinnerS.F.DBest Female Youth - Under 16 Beth PerrinsBrat
NominatedS.F.DBest Female in a Leading RoleStephanie CoatesSwallow
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleIan PringAmos
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoAdam HunterThe Minister
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Youth - Under 16 Jayson MurrayPoor Baby
NominatedS.F.DBest EffectsProps TeamThe Motorbike
NominatedS.F.DBest SoundGraeme Renson
2012 - Ragtime
WinnerS.F.DBest Musical
WinnerRose BowlBest Actor (Musical)Dylan CheasleyTateh
WinnerS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleDylan CheasleyTateh
WinnerS.F.DBest ShowstopperTamar Hankinson'Till We Reach That Day
WinnerS.F.DBest Chorus
WinnerS.F.DBest DirectionIan Doswell
WinnerNODAWilfred Roe Trophy for Chorus Singing
WinnerNODAGerry Branton Award for Best Operatic Production
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleNatasha Tara GreenSarah
NominatedRose BowlBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleLeah FarmerEvelyn Nesbit
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Youth - Under 16 Tom CreswickLittle Boy
NominatedRose BowlThe Coup de Theatre AwardEntrance of the Very Small boy in the Sailor Suit
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionJohn Johnson
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes - Not Hired
NominatedS.F.DBest Set Construction
2011 - Acorn Antiques
WinnerS.F.DBest Musical
WinnerS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleSue CollingsMiss Babs
WinnerS.F.DBest DirectionIan Doswell
WinnerS.F.DBest ChoreographyMarina Fairhead
WinnerS.F.DMost Creative LightingPeter Magor & Peter Tilke
WinnerS.F.DBest Props
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Female in a Leading RoleEthne RuddMrs. Overall
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleBev GregoryMiss Berta
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Set Construction
NominatedNODABest Musical/Operatic Production
NominatedRose BowlBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperClifford's Anthem
NominatedS.F.DBest Chorus
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionAnnie Doswell
NominatedS.F.DBest EffectsStairs with lights and Moving stair lift
NominatedNODAHaslemere Award for Visual Excellence
NominatedNODAWilfred Roe Trophy for Stage Décor
2011 - Guys and Dolls
NominatedS.F.DBest Male in a Leading RoleKeith RubySky Masterson
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperSit Down you're Rockin' The Boat
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative LightingPeter Magor & Peter Tilke
NominatedS.F.DBest SoundGraeme Renson
NominatedS.F.DBest Stage ManagementColin Tyler & Team
2010 - My Fair Lady
WinnerS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleBarry NorthColonel Pickering
WinnerS.F.DBest Set Construction
NominatedS.F.DBest Female in a Leading RoleStephanie CuttellEliza Doolittle
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleChris MillsAlfred Doolittle
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoAnne WiltshireMrs. Higgins
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoCharlotte HouseMrs. Pearce
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperLittle Bit of Luck
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionPeter Tyler
NominatedRose BowlBest ChoreographyEmma Duffill
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyEmma Duffill
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes - Hired
NominatedRose BowlBest Pubicity Material
2010 - Jekyll & Hyde
WinnerS.F.DBest Musical
WinnerRose BowlBest Actor (Musical) Aardman Animations AwardEd CreswickJekyll & Hyde
WinnerS.F.DBest Male in a Leading RoleEd CreswickJekyll & Hyde
WinnerS.F.DChallenge Trophy
WinnerS.F.DBest DirectionSimon Duffill
WinnerS.F.DMost Creative Lighting
WinnerS.F.DBest Props
WinnerS.F.DBest Stage Management
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleStephanie CuttellEmma Carew
NominatedS.F.DBest Female in a Leading RoleLisa WrightLucy Harris
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleColin MartinSir Danvers Carew
NominatedS.F.DBest Chorus
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperFaçade
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionJohn Johnson
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyMarina Fairhead
NominatedS.F.DBest Set Construction
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes - Hired
NominatedRose BowlBest Pubicity Material
2009 - Fiddler on The Roof
Highly CommendedS.F.DMost Creative Lighting
NominatedS.F.DBest Male PerformanceRobbie BurnsTevye
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoBrian HardingRabbi
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes - Hired
NominatedS.F.DBest Sound
NominatedS.F.DBest Stage Management
2009 - South Pacific
WinnerS.F.DBest Chorus
WinnerS.F.DBest ChoreographyEmma Duffill
WinnerS.F.DBest Set - Hired
Runner UpNODAProgramme Design Award
NominatedS.F.DBest Female PerformanceBev Gregory
NominatedRose BowlBest Actor (Musical)Dylan CheasleyEmile de Beque
NominatedS.F.DBest Male PerformanceDylan CheasleyEmile de Beque
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperNothing Like a Dame
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionJohn Johnson
NominatedS.F.DBest Stage Management
2008 - The Pirates of Penzance
NominatedRose BowlBest Musical Operetta
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DBest Male PerformanceIan PringFrederick
NominatedS.F.DBest Female PerformanceMarjolein HendersonMabel
NominatedS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleSue CollingsRuth
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperMajor General's Song
NominatedS.F.DBest Chorus
NominatedS.F.DBest DirectionRay Jeffery
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyRay Jeffery
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative Set - Professional
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes - Hired
2008 - The Secret Garden
WinnerNODARegional Award for Excellence
WinnerS.F.DBest Male PerformanceEd CreswickArchibald Craven
WinnerRose BowlBest Supporting PerformanceDylan CheasleyDr. Craven
WinnerS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleDylan CheasleyDr. Craven
WinnerS.F.DBest Set
WinnerS.F.DBest Props
WinnerS.F.DBest Effects
WinnerS.F.DBest Costumes - Hired
Runner UpNODAProgramme Design Award
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleLeah FarmerMartha
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoRobbie BurnsBen
NominatedS.F.DBest DirectionBrian Buttle
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionMatthew Tilke
NominatedS.F.DChallenge Trophy
NominatedS.F.DBest Stage Management
2007 - Oklahoma
WinnerS.F.DBest Props
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DBest Female PerformanceNatalie KesselLaurey
NominatedS.F.DBest Male PerformanceIan DoswellCurlie
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleJake ChewWill Parker
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperFarmers' Dance
NominatedS.F.DBest Direction
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionMatthew Tilke
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes - Hired
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative Set
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative Lighting
NominatedS.F.DBest Stage Management
2007 - Sweeney Todd
WinnerS.F.DBest Musical
WinnerS.F.DBest Female PerformanceMaureen WycherleyMrs. Lovett
WinnerS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleLinda WringBeggar Woman
WinnerS.F.DBest DirectionBrian Buttle
WinnerS.F.DBest Musical DirectionMatthew Tilke
WinnerS.F.DMost Creative Lighting
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Male PerformanceDylan CheasleySweeney Todd
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleColin MartinJudge Turpin
NominatedRose BowlBest Musical
NominatedRose BowlBest Actor (Musical)Dylan CheasleySweeney Todd
NominatedS.F.DBest Chorus
NominatedS.F.DBest Stage Management
2006 - The Music Man
WinnerS.F.DBest Male PerformanceTony JewittHarold Hill
WinnerS.F.DBest Costumes - Hired
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperShipoopi
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionMatthew Tilke
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyRay Jeffery
NominatedS.F.DBest Set - Hired
2006 - Titanic
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleEd CreswickStoker Barrett
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Chorus
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Stage Management
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical
NominatedRose BowlBest Supporting PerformanceEd CreswickStoker Barrett
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RolePhil Cox
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoRobbie BurnsBenjamin Guggenheim
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoChris MillsHenry Etches
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperStill
NominatedS.F.DBest DirectionBrian Buttle
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionMatthew Tilke
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes - Hired
NominatedS.F.DBest Props
NominatedS.F.DBest Set - Hired
2005 - Carousel
WinnerS.F.DBest Musical
WinnerS.F.DBest Male Supporting RolePhil CoxMr. Snow
WinnerS.F.DBest Chorus
WinnerS.F.DBest ChoreographyDenny Wilde
WinnerS.F.DMost Creative Lighting
NominatedRose BowlBest ActorEd CreswickBilly Bigelow
NominatedS.F.DBest Male PerformanceEd CreswickBilly Bigelow
NominatedS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleJackie HartCarrie
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoEthne RuddMrs. Mullins
NominatedS.F.DBest DirectionOwen James
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperBallet
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes
NominatedS.F.DBest Props
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative Lighting
NominatedS.F.DBest Sound
2005 - Die Fledermaus
WinnerRose BowlNew Theatre Oxford Award for Best Operetta
WinnerRose BowlBest Supporting ActressFrancesca BowkettPrince Orlofsky
Highly CommendedS.F.DBest Costumes
NominatedS.F.DBest Female Supporting RoleBev GregoryIda
NominatedRose BowlBest Supporting ActorDylan CheasleyDr. Falke
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleDylan CheasleyDr. Falke
NominatedS.F.DBest DirectionRay Jeffery
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyRay Jeffery
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative Set
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative Lighting
2004 - The King and I
WinnerS.F.DBest ActressMaureen WycherleyMrs. Anna
WinnerS.F.DBest DirectionRichard Wright
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DBest Supporting RoleClare HunterTuptim
NominatedS.F.DBest Youth Under 16Harrison Larner-MainPrince Chululongkorn
NominatedS.F.DBest Showstopper
NominatedS.F.DBest Chorus
NominatedS.F.DBest ChoreographyCarol Applegate
NominatedS.F.DBest Stage Management
2004 - Jesus Christ Superstar
WinnerNODARegional Award for Excellence
WinnerS.F.DBest ActorPhil CoxJudas
WinnerS.F.DBest Chorus
WinnerS.F.DBest Lighting
WinnerS.F.DBest Effects
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DBest FemaleLaura JamesMary Magdalene
NominatedRose BowlBest Supporting ActorMike CrawshawPilate
NominatedS.F.DBest DirectionBrian Buttle
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionTom Shearman
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes
2003 - Merrie England
NominatedRose BowlBest Musical Operetta
NominatedS.F.DBest Male PerformanceDarren CrockettWalter Wilkins
NominatedS.F.DBest Supporting RoleFrancesca BowkettQueen Elizabeth
NominatedS.F.DBest Supporting RoleSimon DuffillSir Walter Raleigh
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoBrian BodenhamA Butcher
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperGod Save Elizabeth
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectorTom Shearman
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative Set
NominatedS.F.DMost Creative Lighting
NominatedS.F.DBest Effects
2003 - Mack & Mabel
WinnerRose BowlBest Actor in a MusicalRobbie BurnsMack Sennett
NominatedS.F.DBest Male PerformanceRobbie BurnsMack Sennett
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoBev GregoryElla
NominatedS.F.DBest ShowstopperMovies Were Movies
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical DirectionTom Shearman
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes
NominatedS.F.DBest Props
NominatedS.F.DBest Stage Management
2002 - Me and My Girl
WinnerS.F.DBest ShowstopperThe Lambeth Walk
WinnerS.F.DBest CameoMaggie NoyleMrs. Brown
WinnerS.F.DBest SoundPeter Tyler
WinnerS.F.DBest Stage ManagementColin Tyler & Team
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical
NominatedS.F.DBest MaleMike PurnellBill Snibson
NominatedS.F.DBest FemaleBev Gregory
NominatedS.F.DBest Supporting RoleMickey Collings
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical Direction
2001 - The Sound of Music
WinnerS.F.DBest Supporting RoleFrancesca Bowkett
NominatedS.F.DBest Male Supporting RoleMickey Collings
NominatedS.F.DYouth Under 16The Children
NominatedS.F.DBest CameoGill White
NominatedS.F.DBest Musical Direction
NominatedS.F.DBest Choreography
NominatedS.F.DBest Costumes
NominatedS.F.DBest Props
2001 - Chess
WinnerRose BowlBest Actress in a MusicalNaomi TriggolFlorence Vassy
S.F.DBest Production
S.F.DBest DirectionBrian Buttle
2000 - The Merry Widow
WinnerNODARegional Award for Excellence
1995 - Half a Sixpence
WinnerNODARegional Award for Excellence
1993 - Oklahoma
S.F.DBest Supporting ActressEmma PoundsAdo Annie
1992 - The Mikado
WinnerRose BowlBest Female Supporting ActressFrancesca BowkettKatisha
WinnerRose BowlBest Supporting ActorJack JonesPooh Bah
S.F.DBest Supporting ActressFrancesca BowkettKatisha
S.F.DBest Supporting ActorJack JonesPooh Bah
1992 - The Sound of Music
WinnerRose BowlBest Female Supporting ActressMother Abbess
1991 - Camelot
WinnerRose BowlBest Supporting ActorGlynn WilliamsKing Pelinore
S.F.DBest ActorGlynn WilliamsMerlin
1989 - Die Fledermaus
S.F.DBest ActressFrancesca BowkettPrince Orlofsky
1985 - The Mikado
WinnerNODARegional Award for Excellence